Quantcast
[…] "In the U.S., a cop with a gun can commit the most heinous crime and be given the benefit of the doubt."

"The U.S. Government does not have rights, it has privileges delegated to it by the people."


Never talk to a police officer even if he hasn’t read your Miranda Rights to you. There’s no law that requires you to answer any questions a police officer or a Federal agent ask.

DISCRIMINATION ON THE BASIS OF CLOTHING OR CLUB MEMBERSHIP IS ILLEGAL

$
0
0

OFF THE WIRE

DISCRIMINATION ON THE BASIS OF CLOTHING OR CLUB MEMBERSHIP IS ILLEGAL

Civil Rights
The Unruh Civil Rights Act (C-C Section 51 et seq) provides that “All
persons within the jurisdiction of this state are free and equal, and
no matter what their sex, race, color, religion, ancestry, national
origin or blindness or other physical disability are entitled to the
full and equal accommodations, advantages, facilities, privileges or
services in all business establishments of every kind whatsoever.”
Any person whose exercise or enjoyment of rights secured by the
Constitution or laws of the United States has been interfered with, or
attempted to be interfered with may institute and prosecute a civil
action for injunctive and other appropriate equitable relief,